Due to the Thanksgiving Holiday, all orders placed on 11/23 and 24 will be processed on Monday, 11/27.
List Price: $1,025.00
Our Price: $625.00
Savings: (You save $400.00)


Condition: New
Technology: InfiniBand
Speed: EDR
Material: Optical Module
Connector Type: QSFP28
Length: up to 100m
Passive/Active: Active
ECCN: 5A991

FREE SHIPPING. Orders over $499.

SHIPS TODAY. Order by 2pm CT*.

*Business days only.

Save the MMA1B00-E100

This product is not available for purchase online. Please request a quote for assistance with this product, including pricing and availabilty.

We’re Here to Help

Mellanox expert consultants are
available to answer any questions.

(855) 897-1098

Mellanox MMA1B00-E100 Transceiver IB EDR up to 100Gb/s QSFP28 MPO 850nm SR4 up to 100m

The MMA1B00-E100 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in EDR 100Gb/s InfiniBand. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant. The MMA1B00-E100 has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.

Shop online now or via phone at (855) 897-1098 (+01-512-220-1515 intl) with Mellanox Store, the official online store for Mellanox complete end-to-end solutions (silicon, adapter cards, switch systems, and more) supporting InfiniBand and Ethernet networking technologies. With Mellanox Store you have discovered the most trusted source for purchasing new and refurbished Mellanox equipment. All equipment is guaranteed genuine, ready to deploy and backed by warranty. Need it fast? In stock equipment is ready to ship same day for orders placed by 2:00p CT. Looking for maintenance or have specific licensing needs? No problem, we are also an authorized reseller of Mellanox maintenance contracts and license upgrades for eligible products.

General Information
  • Manufacturer: Mellanox Technologies Ltd
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1B00-E100
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.mellanox.com
  • Brand Name: Mellanox
  • Product Name: QSFP28 Module
  • Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-X
  • Compatibility: Mellanox ConnectX-4 Adapter Card


Condition: New
Technology: InfiniBand
Speed: EDR
Material: Optical Module
Connector Type: QSFP28
Length: up to 100m
Passive/Active: Active
ECCN: 5A991

Back to Top

One-Year Limited Hardware Warranty With Advanced Replacement

PureWRX is the program operator of Mellanox Store and guarantees that the products we sell will be ready for service upon delivery. We stand behind those products with a one-year Limited Hardware Warranty.

Subject to the terms and conditions below, all Mellanox Certified Refurbished Equipment and outlet hardware products from Mellanox Store carry a one year limited hardware warranty with advanced replacement. This warranty does not cover software, service agreements or custom orders and is only valid for end users. The warranty is limited to the original purchaser and non-transferable. PureWRX warrants to the original purchaser that all purchases will be materially free from defects under normal use and service for a period of one years from the original purchase date.

This warranty does not apply to:

  1. Normal wear and tear;
  2. Hardware that has been mistreated or mishandled;
  3. Hardware that has been improperly installed or configured;
  4. Hardware that has been has been subject to lightning, power surges, incorrect electrical voltage, or other electrical stress;
  5. Hardware that has been subject to an act of God;
  6. Hardware that has been modified.

Back to Top

ResellerRatings Says
Customers Love Us!