Due to the Thanksgiving Holiday, all orders placed on 11/23 and 24 will be processed on Monday, 11/27.

Mellanox Interconnect

Mellanox Interconnect

Providing lower latency, lower power, and better ROI than many competitors.

The Mellanox LinkX product family of cables and transceivers provides the industry’s most complete line of 10, 25, 40, 50 and 100Gb/s interconnect products for Cloud, Web 2.0, Enterprise, telco, and storage data centers applications. Products are available in Ethernet, InfiniBand, and VPI protocols and SFP & QSFP form factors. Mellanox hardware is line rate backwards compatible, enabling connections from slower or older equipment to newer, faster systems without issues.

Not sure what you need? Request a quote or send us a chat.

Get a Quote
Sort by:


Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA Cable Adapter Ethernet 40Gbs to 10Gbs QSFP to SFP+
£39.45 £24.38
Mellanox MC3309130-003 Passive Copper Cable ETH 10GbE 10Gbs SFP+ 3m
MPN: MC3309130-003
£25.09 £15.06
Mellanox MC3309130-002 Passive Copper Cable Ethernet 10GbE SFP+ 2m
MPN: MC3309130-002
£23.22 £14.34
Mellanox MC2210130-002 Passive Copper Cable ETH 40GbE 40Gb/s QSFP 2m
MPN: MC2210130-002
£57.38 £35.14
Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Optical Module ETH 10GbE 10Gb/s SFP+ LC-LC 850nm SR Up To 300m
£159.94 £96.82
Mellanox MC3309130-001 Passive Copper Cable ETH 10GbE 10Gbs SFP+ 1m
MPN: MC3309130-001
£21.04 £12.91
Mellanox MCP1600-C003 Passive Copper Cable Ethernet 100GbE QSFP PVC 3m 28AWG
MPN: MCP1600-C003
£129.10 £78.89
Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA28 Ethernet Cable Adapter 100Gb/s to 25Gb/s QSFP28 to SFP28
£71.72 £43.75
Mellanox MCP1600-E002 Passive Copper Cable IB EDR up to 100Gb/s QSFP LSZH 2m 28AWG
MPN: MCP1600-E002
£136.99 £82.48
Mellanox MC2210130-001 Passive Copper Cable ETH 40GbE 40Gb/s QSFP 1m
MPN: MC2210130-001
£47.34 £28.69

Mellanox Technologies provides a one-year limited hardware warranty on new Interconnect purchased from Mellanox Store. We provide international shipping to over 220 countries and free ground shipping within the US for all orders over $499. Contact a Mellanox specialist for help with Mellanox Interconnect or other Mellanox products.